Skip to main content

Steadley Staff

Please click on the staff member's name to send an email.

jonesje@carthagetigers.orgPrincipals and Office Staff

Tom Barlow Principal
Dr. Tom Barlow

Principal

Jennifer Dillard Assistant Principal

Mrs. Jennifer Dillard

Assistant Principal

Lola Wilhelm
Lola Wilhelm

Administrative Assistant

Casey Alumbaugh

Casey Alumbaugh

Administrative Assistant

Anita Idleman
Anita Idleman

Nurse

 

Kim Mayfield

Kim Mayfield

Counselor

Jennifer Gamblin

Jennifer Gamblin

Counselor

Wendoly Montenegro-West

Wendoly Montenegro-West

Home School Liason

 
Classroom Teachers

Jennifer Carey

Jennifer Carey

Kindergarten

 

Neoma Farrar

Neoma Farrar

Kindergarten

 

Jaala Huber

Jaala Huber

Kindergarten

Diane McWilliams

Diane McWilliams

Kindergarten

 

Brittiany Nixon

Brittiany Nixon

Kindergarten

 

Jenni Denney

Jenni Denney

First Grade

Bobbi Murrell

Bobbi Murrell

First Grade

Laura Ragsdale

Laura Ragsdale

First Grade

Kirsten Wagner

Kirsten Wagner

First Grade

Skeeter Wagner
Skeeter Wagner

First Grade

Stephanie Davied

Stephanie Davied

Second Grade

Gina Guidie

Gina Guidie

Second Grade

Judy Huelat

Judi Huelat

Second Grade

Jenny Starchman

Jenny Starchman

Second Grade

Gwen Utter

Gwen Utter

Second Grade

Ashley Arnonld
Ashley Arnold

Third Grade

 

Amy Atnip
Amy Atnip

Third Grade

website

Nicole Bayless
Nicole Bayless

Third Grade

website

Jenny Worrall

Jenny Worrall

Third Grade

 


 

Taylor Beck

Taylor Beck

Fourth Grade

Kyley Cochran

Kyley Cochran

Fourth Grade

 

Jenny Jones

Jenny Jones

Fourth Grade

website

Nate Kelly

Nate Kelly

Fourth Grade

website

Lisa Morris

Lisa Morris

Fourth Grade

Special Services

 

Chally Armstrong
Chally Armstrong
Brenda Brown
Brenda Brown

Angie Smith

Angie Smith

 
Specials Teachers

Caitlin DeVillers

Caitlin DeVillers

Art

Jennifer Comer

Jennifer Comer

Computer Lab

Tara Williams

Tara Williams

Library

Carly Myers
Carly Myers

Music

Lowell Catron

Lowell Catron

Physical Education

Special Services

Sherry Cowgur

Sherry Cowgur

Process Coordinator

 

Becky Chadd

Becky Chadd

Instructional Coach

website

Candee Clinkingbeard

Candee Clinkingbeard

Title I

 

Pam Teed

Pam Teed

Speech Therapist

 

Jason Vance

Jason Vance

ESOL

 

Regina Newport

Regina Newport

Hearing Impaired

website

Heather Cowin

Heather Cowin

Hearing Impaired

     
Support Staff

Cyndi Cox

Cyndi Cox

Melissa Hooley
Melissa Hooley

Jerlyn Jones

Jerlyn Jones

Jordan Nichols

Jordan Nichols

Nick Whitten

Nick Whitten

Shandy Wilson

Shandy Wilson

 

 

Lori Haddock

Lori Haddock

Fabiana Johnson

Fabiana Johnson

Amanda Katzfy

Amanda Katzfey


 

Cathy Saba

Cathy Saba

 

 

Virginia Stone

Virginia Stone

 
Custodial and Food Services

Kelly Stephens

Kelly Stephens

Head Custodian

Dee Duncan

Dee Duncan

 

Ryan Staggs

Ryan Staggs


 

 




 

Rachel Riggins

Rachael Riggins

Cashier

Loretta Everitt

Loretta Brooks

Cafeteria Manager

Debbie Craig

Debbie Craig

 

Curena Dixon

Curena Dixon

 

Angela Reynolds
 

Angela Reynolds